بيتزا السلطان القصر العيني
Pizza in Al Sayeda Zeinab, Cairo
4.0 (1,444)
| Category | Pizza |
|---|---|
| Address | فرع وسط البلد :، ٧١ القصر العيني، الإنشا والمنيرة، قسم السيدة زينب، محافظة القاهرة 4262004 |
| Area | Al Sayeda Zeinab, Cairo |
| Phone | 02 2274 8080 |
| Google rating | 4.0 (1,444) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
About بيتزا السلطان القصر العيني
الفرع الخامس لبيتزا وفطاير السلطان
بيتزا السلطان القصر العيني is a pizza place in Al Sayeda Zeinab, Cairo. It is listed at فرع وسط البلد :، ٧١ القصر العيني، الإنشا والمنيرة، قسم السيدة زينب، محافظة القاهرة 4262004, and this page gathers what people usually check before a visit: where it is, how to get there, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Opening hours are published for all seven days of the week. On most of those days it is open 24 hours. Timings usually change during Ramadan, at Eid and on other public holidays, and some shops open later on Friday around midday prayers, so call before a long trip. The listed phone number is 02 2274 8080. From abroad dial +20 and then the number without its leading zero (five-digit hotlines work only from within Egypt); calling ahead is the norm for bookings and to confirm timings. Its website is pizza-el-sultan.alimento.io, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
With 4.0 out of 5 on Google from 1,444 reviews, opinions look fair to good; the detailed comments usually say more than the score about service, prices and waiting times.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Mando 6 months ago
This place was busy even st 11pm, so we thought we give it a try. We ordered an "Italian pizza" but it didnt have any tomato/marinara sauce. It seemed to be just the dough cheese and meat. But overall it was a decent Pizza. We still enjoyed it and recommend them.
Chef Aisha a year ago
They have two types of pizza. Italian and Egyptian style. Of course we preferred the feteer interpretation. with cheese and chicken. It was delicious. The dough and cheese mixed so well that we couldn't get enough of it. Please consider the waiting time. We came across it by chance. but it was our best experience in cairo.
Random idea generator a year ago
We stumbled upon the place while exploring the streets of Cairo. Even from afar you could tell the place was fantastic from the welcoming Aura it gives. The staff and even the customers were so lively and warm. The delicious smell was mesmerizing. There are quite a variety of pizzas on the menu. We chose an Egyptian style pizza with cheese and chicken. And oh my God, SO MUCH CHEESE! I cannot stress how blissful the taste was. There was also Egyptian local cola with the pizza. The prices were very affordable and the staff was spectacularly friendly. The service quality was really good. They gave us gloves to protect our hands from the heat of the pizza fresh from the oven. To everyone who visits Cairo. You really haven't seen the true Cairo until you eat at a place like this.
Darla Hueske 3 years ago
Definitely delicious. We order el soltan, which is like a meat lovers type pizza. We order takeaway because we live down the street. Yes, the place is busy but the pizza is well worth the wait. call ahead to place your order if you don’t want to wait outside. Other pizzas are available with typical toppings like mushrooms, cheese, peppers. Most of the other fateer are sweet and just as delicious. Prices certainly have risen, so expect to pay more.
Hatem Abd-Elrahman 3 years ago
I tried many types of pizza like el-soltan (One third of meat ,one third chicken &one third cheese), chicken with BBQ sauce, cheese lovers, Mix Meat all of them are so good ... ranch sauce with perfect 🤞 and I finally I tried Mix Lotus and Nutella Pie and another one mix white chocolate and Nutella really it was so delicious and served well ...
Frequently asked questions
Where is بيتزا السلطان القصر العيني located?
بيتزا السلطان القصر العيني is at فرع وسط البلد :، ٧١ القصر العيني، الإنشا والمنيرة، قسم السيدة زينب، محافظة القاهرة 4262004, Al Sayeda Zeinab, Cairo. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions. You can take the Cairo Metro if a station is close, a taxi or a ride-hailing app such as Uber, Careem or inDrive, or drive, allowing for traffic and scarce parking in busy districts.
What kind of business is بيتزا السلطان القصر العيني?
بيتزا السلطان القصر العيني is listed as a pizzeria.
What are the opening hours of بيتزا السلطان القصر العيني?
Published hours (Cairo time) are Monday: open 24 hours; Tuesday: open 24 hours; Wednesday: open 24 hours; Thursday: open 24 hours; Friday: open 24 hours; Saturday: open 24 hours; Sunday: open 24 hours. Hours often change during Ramadan, Eid al-Fitr, Eid al-Adha and other public holidays such as Sham El-Nessim, so call before a special trip.
Is بيتزا السلطان القصر العيني open on Friday?
Yes, on Friday it is open open 24 hours. It may close briefly for Friday prayers (around 12:00–13:30); Friday is the weekly day off in Egypt, and government offices and banks also close on Saturday.
What is the phone number of بيتزا السلطان القصر العيني?
You can call بيتزا السلطان القصر العيني on 02 2274 8080.
How is بيتزا السلطان القصر العيني rated on Google?
بيتزا السلطان القصر العيني has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 1,444 reviews.
How do I know the details for بيتزا السلطان القصر العيني are correct?
Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.