CHEZ M Beauty Salons
Ladies' Beauty Salons in Downtown, Cairo
4.8 (45)
| Category | Ladies' Beauty Salons |
|---|---|
| Address | The Nile Ritz-Carlton, 1113 ููุฑููุด ุงููููุ ุงูุฅุณู ุงุนูููุฉุ ูุณู ูุตุฑ ุงููููุ ู ุญุงูุธุฉ ุงููุงูุฑุฉ 4272080 |
| Area | Downtown, Cairo |
| Phone | 012 2685 9991 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (45) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records ยท listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Saturday | 12:00โ23:00 |
|---|---|
| Sunday | 12:00โ23:00 |
| Monday | 12:00โ23:00 |
| Tuesday | 12:00โ23:00 |
| Wednesday | 12:00โ23:00 |
| Thursday | 12:00โ23:00 |
| Friday | 12:00โ23:00 |
About CHEZ M Beauty Salons
Welcome to CHEZ M Beauty Salon, a luxury beauty destination located within the prestigious The Nile Ritz-Carlton, Cairo. We offer a complete range of premium beauty and wellness services designed to enhance your confidence and elevate your self-care experience. Our expert team specializes in professional hair styling, hair coloring, hair treatments, blow-dry services, bridal beauty packages, makeup artistry, nail care, manicures, pedicures, skincare treatments, facials, eyelash and eyebrow services, and personalized beauty consultations. Combining world-class expertise, premium products, and exceptional hospitality, CHEZ M Beauty Salon delivers a sophisticated beauty experience in the heart of Cairo.
Looking for a ladies' salon in Downtown, Cairo? CHEZ M Beauty Salons is one of the options in this directory, registered at The Nile Ritz-Carlton, 1113 ููุฑููุด ุงููููุ ุงูุฅุณู ุงุนูููุฉุ ูุณู ูุตุฑ ุงููููุ ู ุญุงูุธุฉ ุงููุงูุฑุฉ 4272080; below are its hours, contact details and reviews.
Opening hours are published for all seven days of the week. Typical hours are 12:00โ23:00. Timings usually change during Ramadan, at Eid and on other public holidays, and some shops open later on Friday around midday prayers, so call before a long trip. The listed phone number is 012 2685 9991. From abroad dial +20 and then the number without its leading zero (five-digit hotlines work only from within Egypt); calling ahead is the norm for bookings and to confirm timings.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 45 reviews, a high score, though the most recent reviews are still the best guide to what visitors find today.
How CHEZ M Beauty Salons compares with other ladies' beauty salons in Downtown
- Nearest other ladies' beauty salons: ููุงููุฑ ูุฏู (0.5 km), ููุงููุฑ ุนุจุฏู ู ู ุญู ูุฏ (1.0 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
viola martini 2 months ago
An absolutely beautiful salon featuring excellent service and a wonderful team. Joseph styled my hair, and the result was stunning; he is truly highly skilled, and the staff is excellent
muna Alenezi 4 months ago
It was an amazing and professional saloon! The staff are friendly and very knowledgeable
Mahmoud Ali 4 months ago
Booked a surprise appointment for my wife on our anniversary, and she loved it! Great haircut and excellent service. Highly recommended! โญ๏ธ
Eman Hossam 4 months ago
Excellent service . The salon is clean, comfortable, and welcoming. Highly recommended!
Aisha Hesham 4 months ago
Staff very un professional and not skilled at all. and very rough with hair and even result is not good
Frequently asked questions
Where is CHEZ M Beauty Salons located?
CHEZ M Beauty Salons is at The Nile Ritz-Carlton, 1113 ููุฑููุด ุงููููุ ุงูุฅุณู ุงุนูููุฉุ ูุณู ูุตุฑ ุงููููุ ู ุญุงูุธุฉ ุงููุงูุฑุฉ 4272080, Downtown, Cairo. Use the โOpen in Google Mapsโ button on this page for directions. You can take the Cairo Metro if a station is close, a taxi or a ride-hailing app such as Uber, Careem or inDrive, or drive, allowing for traffic and scarce parking in busy districts.
What kind of business is CHEZ M Beauty Salons?
CHEZ M Beauty Salons is listed as a ladies' beauty salon.
What are the opening hours of CHEZ M Beauty Salons?
Published hours (Cairo time) are Monday: 12:00โ23:00; Tuesday: 12:00โ23:00; Wednesday: 12:00โ23:00; Thursday: 12:00โ23:00; Friday: 12:00โ23:00; Saturday: 12:00โ23:00; Sunday: 12:00โ23:00. Hours often change during Ramadan, Eid al-Fitr, Eid al-Adha and other public holidays such as Sham El-Nessim, so call before a special trip.
Is CHEZ M Beauty Salons open on Friday?
Yes, on Friday it is open 12:00โ23:00. It may close briefly for Friday prayers (around 12:00โ13:30); Friday is the weekly day off in Egypt, and government offices and banks also close on Saturday.
What is the phone number of CHEZ M Beauty Salons?
You can call CHEZ M Beauty Salons on 012 2685 9991.
How is CHEZ M Beauty Salons rated on Google?
CHEZ M Beauty Salons has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 45 reviews.
Are there other ladies' beauty salons near CHEZ M Beauty Salons?
Yes. Downtown also has ููุงููุฑ ูุฏู, ููุงููุฑ ุนุจุฏู ู ู ุญู ูุฏ among others; see the full list of ladies' beauty salons in Downtown at the bottom of this page.
More ladies' beauty salons in Downtown
All ladies' beauty salons in Downtownููุงููุฑ ูุฏู
Ladies' Beauty Salons ยท Downtown, Cairo
ููุงููุฑ ุนุจุฏู ู ู ุญู ูุฏ
Ladies' Beauty Salons ยท Downtown, Cairo