مطعم جيت بوئتك وسط البلد

Syrian, Lebanese & Arabic Restaurants in Abdeen, Cairo

4.4 (1,876)

CategorySyrian, Lebanese & Arabic Restaurants · مطعم دجاج
Address27 شارع عبد الخالق ثروت، الفوالة، عابدين، محافظة القاهرة 4280152
Streetشارع عبد الخالق ثروت
AreaAbdeen, Cairo
Phone17514
Google rating 4.4 (1,876)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026

Opening hours

Saturday09:00–03:00
Sunday09:00–03:00
Monday09:00–03:00
Tuesday09:00–03:00
Wednesday09:00–03:00
Thursday09:00–03:00
Friday09:00–03:00

About مطعم جيت بوئتك وسط البلد

اشهر انواع الأطعمة الدمشقية الفاخرة

Located at 27 شارع عبد الخالق ثروت، الفوالة، عابدين، محافظة القاهرة 4280152, مطعم جيت بوئتك وسط البلد is one of the businesses listed under Syrian, Lebanese & Arabic Restaurants in Abdeen, Cairo. Use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Eating out in Egypt runs late: dinner often starts after 20:00, and many restaurants and cafés stay open until midnight and beyond, especially on Thursday nights and in summer. Delivery is everywhere, either by calling the restaurant or through apps such as Talabat and elmenus, sometimes with different prices and offers on each. Many restaurants add a 12 % service charge and 14 % VAT to the bill, so ask for the final price; tipping is customary but optional. During Ramadan the timings shift, with the main rush at iftar and service running on towards suhoor. Syrian and Lebanese restaurants are known for hot and cold mezze, shawarma, grills and fresh bread; they have spread across Egypt in recent years, and dishes are usually ordered to share.

The business lists hours for all seven days of the week. Typical hours are 09:00–03:00. Expect different timings in Ramadan and on public holidays, and a short closure at Friday prayer time in smaller shops. The listed phone number is 17514. From abroad dial +20 and then the number without its leading zero (five-digit hotlines work only from within Egypt); calling ahead is the norm for bookings and to confirm timings.

Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 on Google across 1,876 reviews, a high score, though the most recent reviews are still the best guide to what visitors find today.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Keith Silva a month ago

We had a great experience! The food was delicious and the service was excellent. Our waiter, Mahmoud, was incredibly friendly, attentive, and welcoming. He took great care of us and made our experience even more enjoyable. Definitely recommend this place! 😊

Carina G 3 months ago

This place is a hidden gem in Cairo. The food tasty, very big portions. The service excellent. I got served by Mahmod, who speaks excellent english. As a solo female I can highly recommend this place. Thank you. I will come back. 😊

rawan aboudonia 3 months ago

Great quality, portions and prices Highly recommended for people who appreciate good food Staff is very helpful

M S 5 months ago

The portion sizes are huge! I absolutely love the garlic sauce. We did not have a long wait for our food. I came to this restaurant last year, the food and service was great then, as it was today.

Yulun Wu 6 months ago

Large portion and cheap price. The only drawback is that if you want to dine in, you have to wait long time, taking away is faster.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is مطعم جيت بوئتك وسط البلد located?

مطعم جيت بوئتك وسط البلد is at 27 شارع عبد الخالق ثروت، الفوالة، عابدين، محافظة القاهرة 4280152, Abdeen, Cairo. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions. You can take the Cairo Metro if a station is close, a taxi or a ride-hailing app such as Uber, Careem or inDrive, or drive, allowing for traffic and scarce parking in busy districts.

What kind of business is مطعم جيت بوئتك وسط البلد?

مطعم جيت بوئتك وسط البلد is listed as a Syrian or Arabic restaurant.

What are the opening hours of مطعم جيت بوئتك وسط البلد?

Published hours (Cairo time) are Monday: 09:00–03:00; Tuesday: 09:00–03:00; Wednesday: 09:00–03:00; Thursday: 09:00–03:00; Friday: 09:00–03:00; Saturday: 09:00–03:00; Sunday: 09:00–03:00. Hours often change during Ramadan, Eid al-Fitr, Eid al-Adha and other public holidays such as Sham El-Nessim, so call before a special trip.

Is مطعم جيت بوئتك وسط البلد open on Friday?

Yes, on Friday it is open 09:00–03:00. It may close briefly for Friday prayers (around 12:00–13:30); Friday is the weekly day off in Egypt, and government offices and banks also close on Saturday.

What is the phone number of مطعم جيت بوئتك وسط البلد?

You can call مطعم جيت بوئتك وسط البلد on 17514.

How is مطعم جيت بوئتك وسط البلد rated on Google?

مطعم جيت بوئتك وسط البلد has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,876 reviews.

How do I know the details for مطعم جيت بوئتك وسط البلد are correct?

Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.

Other categories in Abdeen

Popular searches